Chidori RSC (Dub)

Please help us by sharing this site with your friends. It's the biggest motivation to help us to make the site better. Thanks!
Info
Auto Play
Auto Next
Light
Shortcuts
  • B Go to previous episode
  • N Go to next episode
  • S Choose another server
  • 0-9 Seek from 0 to 90% respectively
  • space Toggle playback
  • Seek backward by 10 seconds
  • Seek forward by 10 seconds
  • Increase volume
  • Decrease volume
  • M Toggle mute
  • F Toggle fullscreen

Chidori RSC (Dub)

Other names: Chidori RSC (Dub),Rifle Is Beautiful,Chidori RSC,ライフル・イズ・ビューティフル

Rifle-shooting sports are competitive activities testing accuracy and precision using a rifle. In Japan, carrying firearms is prohibited, so most of the participants are members of the defense force. When the use of rifles using a light beam instead of real bullets as ammunition became common, rifle-shooting competitions became accessible to the younger population, giving way to school contests.First-year high school student and marksmanship enthusiast Hikari Kokura has just transferred to Chidori High School. She tries to join the club of her choice, but finds out that the club no longer exists due to the low popularity of the sport. Distraught, she tries to restore the club and somehow manages to recruit three other members: her childhood friend Izumi Shibusawa, the half-Russian Erika Meinohama, and the stoic Yukio Igarashi.This marks the beginning of the Chidori Rifle-Shooting Club, who have only one goal—to compete on the national stage!

Type: TV Series
Studio: Studio 3Hz
Date aired: Oct 13, 2019 to Jan 18, 2020
Status: Airing
Country: Japan
Premiered: Fall 2019
Duration: 23 min/ep
Comments
open discussion