Deca-Dence

Info
Auto Play
Auto Next
Light
Shortcuts
Estimated the next episode will come at 2020/09/23 15:30 GMT (3 days, 12 hours, 21 minutes.)
  • B Go to previous episode
  • N Go to next episode
  • S Choose another server
  • 0-9 Seek from 0 to 90% respectively
  • space Toggle playback
  • Seek backward by 10 seconds
  • Seek forward by 10 seconds
  • Increase volume
  • Decrease volume
  • M Toggle mute
  • F Toggle fullscreen

Deca-Dence

Other names: デカダンス

Many years have passed since humanity was driven to the brink of extinction by the sudden emergence of the unknown life forms Gadoll. Those humans that survived now dwell in a 3000m-high mobile fortress Deca-dence built to protect themselves from the Gadoll threat.Denizens of Deca-dence fall into two categories: Gears, warriors who fight the Gadoll daily, and Tankers, those without the skills to fight. One day, Natsume, a Tanker girl who dreams of becoming a Gear meets surly Kaburagi, an armor repairman of Deca-dence.This chance meeting between the seemingly two opposites, the girl with a positive attitude who never gives up on her dreams and the realist who has given up on his, will eventually shake the future course of this world.(Source: Official Site)

Type: TV Series
Studio:
Date aired: Jul 08, 2020 to ?
Status: Airing
Country: Japan
Premiered: Summer 2020
Duration: 23 min/ep
Comments
open discussion