Speed Racer (Dub)

Please help us by sharing this site with your friends. It's the biggest motivation to help us to make the site better. Thanks!
Info
Auto Play
Auto Next
Light
Shortcuts
  • B Go to previous episode
  • N Go to next episode
  • S Choose another server
  • 0-9 Seek from 0 to 90% respectively
  • space Toggle playback
  • Seek backward by 10 seconds
  • Seek forward by 10 seconds
  • Increase volume
  • Decrease volume
  • M Toggle mute
  • F Toggle fullscreen

Speed Racer (Dub)

Other names: Speed Racer (Dub),Mach GoGoGo,Speed Racer,マッハ GoGoGo

The Mach 5 is one of the fastest and most technologically advanced race cars built by man. Equipped with various gadgets and a powerful engine, it provides a challenge for anyone who would dare race against it. The driver of this amazing vehicle is Gou Mifune, a teenager who dreams of breaking into the world of professional racing. In spite of this, Gou's father and the creator of the Mach 5, Daisuke Mifune, does not want his son anywhere near a racetrack. Undeterred, his girlfriend Michi, younger brother Kurio, and Kurio's monkey sidekick Sanpei become Gou's biggest fans as he sets out to become the greatest racer of all time. However, Gou soon learns that becoming a professional racer is not easy. From the underhanded plots of corrupt businessmen to stiff competition in the form of his rival, Racer X, Gou faces many obstacles on the road ahead, and has a lot to prove before he can cross the finish line.

Type: TV Series
Date aired: Apr 02, 1967 to Mar 31, 1968
Status: Completed
Country: Japan
Premiered: Spring 1967
Duration: 25 min/ep
Comments
open discussion