Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies moved to a starter town? (Dub)

Please help us by sharing this site with your friends. It's the biggest motivation to help us to make the site better. Thanks!
Info
Auto Play
Auto Next
Light
Shortcuts
  • B Go to previous episode
  • N Go to next episode
  • S Choose another server
  • 0-9 Seek from 0 to 90% respectively
  • space Toggle playback
  • Seek backward by 10 seconds
  • Seek forward by 10 seconds
  • Increase volume
  • Decrease volume
  • M Toggle mute
  • F Toggle fullscreen

Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies moved to a starter town? (Dub)

Other names: Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies moved to a starter town? (Dub),Tatoeba Last Dungeon Mae no Mura no Shounen ga Joban no Machi de Kurasu Youna Monogatari,Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies moved to a starter town?,たとえばラストダンジョン前の村の少年が序盤の街で暮らすよ

A long time ago, the ancient saviors of humanity founded a village as their haven, with their descendants said to assist humanity in times of extreme chaos. This village, Kunlun, is located just beside the infamous "Last Dungeon"—a place where monsters of unimaginable strength reside and which serves as the hunting grounds for Kunlun residents.Despite being accustomed to defeating powerful enemies since childhood, Lloyd Belladonna regards himself as the weakest in his village in terms of magic, strength, and intelligence. Even so, to fulfill his desire of becoming a soldier, he goes to the Kingdom of Azami to enroll in its military academy. However, as someone whose upbringing defies common sense, Lloyd's innate power might just prove to be the key to end the crises enveloping the kingdom!

Type: TV Series
Studio: LIDENFILMS
Date aired: Jan 04, 2021 to Mar 22, 2021
Status: Airing
Country: Japan
Premiered: Winter 2021
Duration: 24 min/ep
Comments
open discussion