TO

Please help us by sharing this site with your friends. It's the biggest motivation to help us to make the site better. Thanks!
Info
Auto Play
Auto Next
Light
Shortcuts
  • B Go to previous episode
  • N Go to next episode
  • S Choose another server
  • 0-9 Seek from 0 to 90% respectively
  • space Toggle playback
  • Seek backward by 10 seconds
  • Seek forward by 10 seconds
  • Increase volume
  • Decrease volume
  • M Toggle mute
  • F Toggle fullscreen

TO

Other names: TO,2001 Ya Monogatari,Tooo,To - A Space Fantasy,T.O. 2001 Nights, Elliptical Orbit,Symbiotic Planet,トゥー

Elliptical Orbit: Fifteen years after its last contact with our world, a space freighter known as the Flying Dutchman requests permission to dock at a remote moon base. This mysterious ship carries liquid protons: a power source essential to the survival of Earth’s population. But before the precious cargo can be delivered, the base is ambushed by galactic terrorists who seek to destroy the new form of energy and issue a death sentence to all of humanity. Symbiotic Planet: Against a backdrop of intergalactic colonization and bizarre alien life forms, Aon and Elena – star-crossed lovers from rival countries competing for valuable natural resources – struggle to build a life together despite the objections of their superiors. Their budding romance is thwarted by an outbreak of alien fungus and the interference of a cutthroat militaristic madman. To survive, the young couple must maintain their faith in each other and learn to trust the unique creatures which inhabit this strange and wondrous new world. (Source: Funimation)

Type: OVA
Studio:
Date aired: Oct 02, 2009
Status: Completed
Country: Japan
Premiered: Fall 2009
Duration: 43 min
Comments
open discussion